Stellar Fights 30

Stellar Fights 30 Fight Card
Bout Card Subject to Change
Tickets are non-refundable

Stellar Fights Lightweight Championship

              Jeff Bozier (3-2) Baltimore BJJ

vs

Latra Collick (4-1) Infinity MMA
Collick wins via unanimous decision to become the new Stellar Fights Lightweight Champion

Stellar Fight Middleweight Championship

AT McCowin Jr (3-2) Delaware Muay Thai Academy 

vs 

Earl Small (3-0) 302 MMA
Small wins via 3rd rd RNC to become the new Stellar Fights Middleweight Champion

Stellar Fights Interim Light Heavyweight Championship

Ismael Romero (4-3) Strike First 

vs

Marinho Freitas (2-0) American Beach Muay Thai

Freitas wins via 2nd rd TKO to retain the Stellar Fights Interim Light Heavyweight Championship

Stellar Fights Interim Welterweight Championship

Ryan Casey (2-2) Triple Threat Combat Sports

vs

Steven Eilola (6-3) Top Flight MMA
Casey wins via unanimous decision to become the new Stellar Fights Welterweight Champion

Stellar Fights Heavyweight Championship

Will Merino (1-0) Matt Larsen’s Combat Fitness Center

vs

Aaron Mundras (4-0) Strike First
Merino wins via 4th rd verbal submission to become the new Stellar Fights Heavyweight Champion

Stellar Fights Interim Flyweight Championship

Kenny Lewis (6-5) Independent 

vs

Brandon Davis (3-1) 302 MMA
Davis wins via 1st rd submission to become the new Stellar Fights Interim Flyweight Champion

Stellar Fights Lightweight Kickboxing Championship

Keemaan Diop (9-3) Crazy 88 BJJ 

vs 

Woodymy Jean (2-1) American Beach Muay Thai
Diop wins via unanimous decision to become the new Stellar Fights 155 Kickboxing Champion

Light Heavyweight

Derrick Bradley (1-8) Team Extreme

vs

Samuel Winn (4-2) Bowerhouse MMA
Bradley wins via 1st rd guillitione 

Middleweight

Corey Yantz (5-6) Iron Fist MMA

vs

Shane Snider (1-1) Gracie OC
Snider wins via 1st rd verbal submission

Middleweight

Dayan Ruiz (0-0) MMA Cage Fight Club

vs

Andre Petroski (1-0) World Class MA/Chok Dee Athletics
Petroski wins via unanimous decision

Womens Bantamweight

Heather DeFillips (0-0) Delaware Muay Thai Academy

Vs

Mica Goehner (1-0) Baker Martial Arts
Goehner wins via 1st rd RNC

Kickboxing 170 pounds

Doug Addison (0-0) Top Flight MMA
vs 
Robert Jones (2-1) American Muay Thai
Jones wins via unanimous decision

Bantamweight

Reece Ward (0-1) Team Balance 

vs

George Beyers (0-1) Triple Threat Combat Sports
Beyers wins via unanimous decision


cache/wst.opf.2570058.xml
Website Builder